Is Emperors Kitchen Organic Chopped Ginger -- 4.5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Salt
Check Emperors Kitchen Organic Chopped Ginger -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emperors Kitchen Organic Chopped Ginger -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Emperors Kitchen Organic Chopped Ginger -- 4.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonVitacost
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


