Is Empire BBQ Chicken Pizza each Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • pizza flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pizza flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base:Pizza flour ( Wheat flour, Thiamine, Folic acid), Water,Canola oil,Salt,Vinegar,Yeast, Preservative 281) Cheese (Milk,Salt,Starter cultures,Enzymes,Tapioca stach,Preservative 200) Chicken((90%),Thickeners(1414,407) Water, Mineral Salts(450,451)Dextrose,Salt,Maize Protein,Food acid(327,333)Rosemary,Thyme,Oregano)Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum,BBQ Sauce(Sugar,Water,Tomato paste,Apple paste,Thickener(1422),Salt,Food Acid(260) ,Canola Oil, Caramel(150c),Spices)Mixed Herbs

Check Empire BBQ Chicken Pizza each against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking