Is Empire BBQ Chicken Pizza each Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • 1422
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base:Pizza flour ( Wheat flour, Thiamine, Folic acid), Water,Canola oil,Salt,Vinegar,Yeast, Preservative 281) Cheese (Milk,Salt,Starter cultures,Enzymes,Tapioca stach,Preservative 200) Chicken((90%),Thickeners(1414,407) Water, Mineral Salts(450,451)Dextrose,Salt,Maize Protein,Food acid(327,333)Rosemary,Thyme,Oregano)Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum,BBQ Sauce(Sugar,Water,Tomato paste,Apple paste,Thickener(1422),Salt,Food Acid(260) ,Canola Oil, Caramel(150c),Spices)Mixed Herbs

Check Empire BBQ Chicken Pizza each against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking