Is Empire Iqf Anytime Party Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing portions
  • chicken wing drumettes

chicken wing portions

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Drumettes, Chicken Wing Portions, Water, Corn Starch, : Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extractive

Check Empire Iqf Anytime Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empire Iqf Anytime Party Wings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling