Is Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Chicken Meat, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder
Check Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


