Is Empire Kosher Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- includes organic chicken
- organic chicken flavor base
- natural flavor
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Flavor Base (Organic Chicken Flavor (Includes Organic Chicken), Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Vegetable Stock (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Olive Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Organic Turmeric, Organic Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check Empire Kosher Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empire Kosher Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Empire Kosher Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


