Is Emporium British Red Leicester Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin Contains milk.

Check Emporium British Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButteryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Emporium British Red Leicester | Spoonful