Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Emporium Greek Feta Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese Pdo (sheep's Milk, Goat's Milk). Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing
Egg Free? Emporium Greek Feta | Spoonful