Is Emporium Original Cheese Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder (water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Monterey Jack Cheese (35%) (milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (7%)(milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates, Sodium Phosphates; Whey Powder (milk), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Butter (milk), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch; Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Original Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking