Is Emporium Reduced Fat Soft Cheese Garlic And Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (98%) (milk), Salt, Stabiliser: Locust Bean Gum; Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic Extract, Black Pepper, Dried Basil. Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Reduced Fat Soft Cheese Garlic And Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Reduced Fat Soft Cheese Garlic And Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


