No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese | Spoonful