Is Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


