Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Emporium Selection Double Gloucester Cheese With Onion & Chive Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Gloucester Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Dairy Cultures, Annatto Extract As A Color), Reconstituted Minced Onions, Freeze-dried Chives, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Double Gloucester Cheese With Onion & Chive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Double Gloucester Cheese With Onion & Chive is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Emporium Selection Double Gloucester Cheese With Onion & Chive | Spoonful