Is Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goats mill
pasteurized goats mill
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goats Mill, Salt, Garlic, Herb, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


