Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • enzymes
  • parmesan cheese powder

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sugars, Safflower Oil, Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Cream, Onion Powder, Spices, Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts

Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go