Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Vegan?

Description
Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sugars, Safflower Oil, Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Cream, Onion Powder, Spices, Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts
Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


