Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sugars, Safflower Oil, Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Cream, Onion Powder, Spices, Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts
Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


