Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Dairy Free?

Description
Nabisco Good Thins, the Cheese One Three Cheese Rice Cheese Snacks, offer a delicious and crispy cheese flavor. Reviewers praise the three cheeses used in these crackers - parmesan, cheddar, and gouda. The crackers are not light, but they provide a light and enjoyable snacking experience. Made with rice and cheese, Good Thins are gluten-free and come in a 3.5 oz sealed packaging that locks in the goodness. Baked to perfection, these crackers can be enjoyed alone or paired with cheese. The overall consensus from reviewers is that the cheese flavor is delicious, crispy, and light.
Why it's not dairy free
- gouda cheese powder
- milk
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- dried buttermilk
- cheddar cheese powder
- cream
- whey
- +3 more
gouda cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Good Thins, the Cheese One Three Cheese Rice Cheese Snacks, offer a delicious and crispy cheese flavor. Reviewers praise the three cheeses used in these crackers - parmesan, cheddar, and gouda. The crackers are not light, but they provide a light and enjoyable snacking experience. Made with rice and cheese, Good Thins are gluten-free and come in a 3.5 oz sealed packaging that locks in the goodness. Baked to perfection, these crackers can be enjoyed alone or paired with cheese. The overall consensus from reviewers is that the cheese flavor is delicious, crispy, and light.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Safflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Rice Flour, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Gouda Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts
Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box
Where to buy
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


