Is Emporium Selection Mustard Seed Cheddar With Ale Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Starter Cultures), Wholegrain Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Cinnamon, Pimento), English Ale (water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Hops, Yeast, Caramel). Contains Milk and Gluten.

Check Emporium Selection Mustard Seed Cheddar With Ale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMaltySpicy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing