Is Emporium Selection Shredded Gouda Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gouda Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Shredded Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking