Is Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking
Oat Free? Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful