Is Emporium Selection Specially Crafted In The Gippsland Region Triple Cream Brie Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Cream (15%) (from Milk), Salt, Cultures (including Penicillium candidum and Penicillium camemberti), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet). Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Specially Crafted In The Gippsland Region Triple Cream Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Specially Crafted In The Gippsland Region Triple Cream Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
MildButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


