Is Emrald Labs ISO ZERO Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- branched chain amino acids
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (contains Milk), Flavours, L-glutamine, Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct) Oil Powder, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavour Enhancer (sodium Chloride), Anticaking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Branched Chain Amino Acids (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Sweetener (sucralose (e955)). Contains Milk. Manufactured in a facility that produces products containing Milk, Soy, Wheat and Gluten, Sulphites and Fish.
Check Emrald Labs ISO ZERO Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emrald Labs ISO ZERO Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


