Is Emrald Labs + Strawberry & Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fibre, Fruits And Vegetables (19%) (sweet Potato, Spinach, Alfalfa, Green Lady Finger Banana Starch, Chlorella, Kale, Broccoli, Spirulina, Antioxidant Fruit Blend (raspberry, Strawberry, Pomegranate, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Cranberry, Acai Berry, Goji Berry), Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Apple Fibre), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin).
Check Emrald Labs + Strawberry & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emrald Labs + Strawberry & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


