Is EN FUEGO CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, EN FUEGO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried pork skin
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKIN, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, FRIED IN RENDERED PORK FAT
Check EN FUEGO CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, EN FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EN FUEGO CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, EN FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


