Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Italian Chopped Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onion, Zucchini, Green Bell Pepper, Poblano Pepper, Quinoa, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Water, Serrano Pepper, Cilantro, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Salt, Oregano And Other Spices), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder.

Check ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA | Spoonful