Is ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Italian Chopped Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onion, Zucchini, Green Bell Pepper, Poblano Pepper, Quinoa, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Water, Serrano Pepper, Cilantro, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Salt, Oregano And Other Spices), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder.
Check ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWESTERN JACK CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN, BEANS AND TOMATOES CORN MASA, REFRIED BEANS & CHEESE, SOUTHWESTERN JACK CHEESE
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Where to buy
ENCHILADA CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES FILLING, ENCHILADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


