Is ENCHILADA FIESTA TWO CHICKEN ENCHILADAS IN TOMATILLO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH REFRIED BEANS AND MEXICAN STYLE RICE, ENCHILADA FIESTA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • powdered cooked chicken
  • chicken fat
  • cooked chicken
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • chicken flavor
  • chicken dark meat
  • shredded chicken
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

powdered cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS (TOMATILLO SAUCE [TOMATILLOS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN], CHICKEN FILLING [SHREDDED CHICKEN {CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT}, WATER, CHICKEN FLAVOR {CHICKEN FLAVOR (CONTAINS CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH), SALT, SUGAR, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN (COOKED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN FAT, CARROT POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER}, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC POWDER, SALT], CORN TORTILLAS [WHITE CORN COOKED WITH LIME AND WATER], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), REFRIED BEANS (WATER, DRIED PINTO BEANS [COOKED AND DEHYDRATED PINTO BEANS, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL {WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, SALT]), MEXICAN STYLE RICE (WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, ONION POWDER)

Check ENCHILADA FIESTA TWO CHICKEN ENCHILADAS IN TOMATILLO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH REFRIED BEANS AND MEXICAN STYLE RICE, ENCHILADA FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go