Is ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARIBE, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RED CHILI, CANOLA OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, AND SPICES.

Check ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping