Is Encona Original Hot Pepper Sauce Squeezy 285g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Habanero Mash (64%) (Habanero Peppers, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Mustard , Modified Maize Starch (E1414), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Encona Original Hot Pepper Sauce Squeezy 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encona Original Hot Pepper Sauce Squeezy 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encona Original Hot Pepper Sauce Squeezy 285g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


