Is Encona Thai Sweet Chill Mayonnaise 285Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sweet Chilli Seasoning, Sugar, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Cornflour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Chilli , Cayenne Pepper , Ginger, Chilli Blend (Chilli , Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Liquorice Powder, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acid (Acetic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Encona Thai Sweet Chill Mayonnaise 285Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Encona Thai Sweet Chill Mayonnaise 285Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad ToppingGarnishing