Is Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 142ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar Syrup, Water, Chilli Mash (Chillies, Water, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum (E415), Colour: Paprika Extract (E160c), Spirit Vinegar, : Potassium Sorbate (E202), Acid: Citric Acid (E330)
Check Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 142ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 142ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 142ml is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleDeebee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


