Is Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 220Ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Chilli Mash (15%) (Chillies (73%), Water, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spirit Vinegar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 220Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 220Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encona Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 220Ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingStir FryMeal Prep


