Is Encona West Indian Original Hot Pepper Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Habanero Mash (64%) (habanero Peppers, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Salt, Acid (acetic Acid)), Water, Acid (acetic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Mustard, Modified Maize Starch (e1414), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains Mustard.

Check Encona West Indian Original Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep