Is Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese 5
- ricechicken breast with cheese:chicken breast 70
cheese 5
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast:Chicken Breast 75%, Chicken Broth, RiceChicken Breast with Cheese:Chicken Breast 70%, Chicken Broth, Cheese 5%, RiceChicken Breast with Ham:Chicken Breast 75%, Chicken Broth, Ham 5%, Rice
Check Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


