Is Encore Seafoods Atlantic Salmon With Pesto Butter, Atlantic With Pesto Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEBONED FARMED ATLANTIC SALMON*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH. * FARMED SALMON RAISED WITH FEED CONTAINING ASTAXANTHIN AND(OR) CANTHAXANTHIN (PIGMENTS WHICH ARE SOME OF THE CAROTENES FOUND NATURALLY IN WILD SALMON).
Check Encore Seafoods Atlantic Salmon With Pesto Butter, Atlantic With Pesto Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encore Seafoods Atlantic Salmon With Pesto Butter, Atlantic With Pesto Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Seafood · Piece


