Is Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Unbleached Water-filtered Beet Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


