Is Endangered Species Choc Drk Crml Seaslt Eagl ,1 Count,Pack of 1 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • products containing peanuts

products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, , Sugar, Cocoa Butter,, Soy Lecithin,, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream,, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt,), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Organic Vanilla Extract,extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixedmixed Tocopherols), Addedadded To Preserve Freshness,preserve Freshness, Himalayan Salt, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Endangered Species Choc Drk Crml Seaslt Eagl ,1 Count,Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Choc Drk Crml Seaslt Eagl ,1 Count,Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go