Is Endangered Species Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Butter (Milk), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


