Is Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino is a 3 oz bar made with all-natural hazelnut and all-natural chocolate. It is crafted from ethically traded cocoa and features single-origin dark chocolate. This chocolate bar supports conservation efforts. According to people, these bars are delicious and highly appreciated.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- organic salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino is a 3 oz bar made with all-natural hazelnut and all-natural chocolate. It is crafted from ethically traded cocoa and features single-origin dark chocolate. This chocolate bar supports conservation efforts. According to people, these bars are delicious and highly appreciated.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Hazelnut Toffee (Organic Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Lecithin), Allergens: Contains Hazelnuts, Milk And Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Allergens: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


