Is Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino is a 3 oz bar made with all-natural hazelnut and all-natural chocolate. It is crafted from ethically traded cocoa and features single-origin dark chocolate. This chocolate bar supports conservation efforts. According to people, these bars are delicious and highly appreciated.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- organic salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino is a 3 oz bar made with all-natural hazelnut and all-natural chocolate. It is crafted from ethically traded cocoa and features single-origin dark chocolate. This chocolate bar supports conservation efforts. According to people, these bars are delicious and highly appreciated.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Hazelnut Toffee (Organic Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Lecithin), Allergens: Contains Hazelnuts, Milk And Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Allergens: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


