Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a delicious chocolate bar that contains dark chocolate and Fleur de Sel. The Fleur de Sel is a premium French sea salt that adds a unique flavor to the chocolate. The price of this chocolate bar is comparable to grocery store pricing, and it is a big bar, so it is a good value for the money.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a delicious chocolate bar that contains dark chocolate and Fleur de Sel. The Fleur de Sel is a premium French sea salt that adds a unique flavor to the chocolate. The price of this chocolate bar is comparable to grocery store pricing, and it is a big bar, so it is a good value for the money.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Artificial Flavoring
Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


