Is ENDANGERED SPECIES CHOCOLATE, CREME FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER MINT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC PALM OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ENDANGERED SPECIES CHOCOLATE, CREME FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyFloralBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go