Is Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


