Is Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)

Check Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares – With 88% Cocoa – 4.2 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking