Is Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares With Forest Mint 72% Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Mint Flavor
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares With Forest Mint 72% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares With Forest Mint 72% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Squares With Forest Mint 72% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


