Is Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats soy lecithin
whole grain oats soy lecithin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Crisp Brown Rice.
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


