Is Endangered Species Elephant, Dark Chocolate with Salted Peanuts, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanuts, Himalayan Salt, Allergens: Contains Soy, Peanuts, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Elephant, Dark Chocolate with Salted Peanuts, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Elephant, Dark Chocolate with Salted Peanuts, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Endangered Species Elephant, Dark Chocolate with Salted Peanuts, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


