Is Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars - Dark Chocolate - 60 Percent Cocoa - Cinnamon Cayenne and Cherries - 3 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free - Yeast Free-Wheat Free- Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate, Cayenne Pepper, Cellulose Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Dried Tart Cherries, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla

Check Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars - Dark Chocolate - 60 Percent Cocoa - Cinnamon Cayenne and Cherries - 3 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free - Yeast Free-Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars - Dark Chocolate - 60 Percent Cocoa - Cinnamon Cayenne and Cherries - 3 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free - Yeast Free-Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping