Is Endulge Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Polydextrose (5 G/serving), Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose (27Serving), Peanut Oil, Milk Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Endulge Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Endulge Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


